Enjoy free Australia-wide shipping on all orders this month

{"id":8854855778529,"title":"Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46","handle":"orthopedic-heel-raiser-made-of-real-leather-and-natural-cork-with-self-adhesive-underside-shock-absorbing-insole-relief-from-achilles-tendonitis-kaps-corled-1-pair-men-eur-40-46-men-eur-40-46","description":"\u003ch3\u003eOrthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46)\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eProduct description BENEFICIAL RELIEF FOR YOUR HEELS: Corled from Kaps\nraises the heels and thus reduces the load. Helps with\nAchilles tendonitis, heel spurs, heel pain and others\nHeel problems \u0026amp; -injuries. Approximate increase: 9 mm. If it's too tight\nShoes in the heel and ankle area, the heel raiser lifts your heel,\nmaking your shoes more comfortable. SHOCK ABSORBING: Pain your heels when\nAre you stepping on a hard surface? That's why cushioning is important. Cork offers\npleasant shock absorption on the heels and prevents pain, corns and\ncalluses. Corled from Kaps are suitable for flat shoes and shoes with\nthin or hard sole. Suitable for both men and women. Ideal\nfor people with legs of different lengths and hip injuries.\nNATURAL MATERIALS: The heel raiser is made of natural cork and leather. The\nVegetable tanned leather does not contain PCP, chromium, azo dye and\nFormaldehyde to ensure you have no artificial ingredients\nare exposed. NON-SLIP: The heel risers are non-slip thanks to the\nself-adhesive backing. Simply remove and insert into your shoes.\nLEGACY: Made in Europe by a family business\ndecades of experience in the field of orthopedic shoe insoles. 1\nPack contains 1 pair (2 heel risers). In different sizes\navailable. Select the one you want from the list. General Information\nHeel problems and injuries, including Achilles tendonitis,\nHeel spurs, heel pain, and for tight shoes in the heel and\nAnkle area P.when('A').execute(function(A) {\nA.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) {\nwindow.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100); }); });\nInstructions for use Peel off the self-adhesive backing and place\nthem in the shoes. Warnings Potential for skin irritation with prolonged use\nApplication. Make sure you choose the right size. Consult one\nDoctor for use with existing foot problems or injuries. More\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBENEFICIAL RELIEF FOR YOUR HEELS: Corled from Kaps lifts the heels and thus reduces the strain. Helps with Achilles tendonitis, heel spurs, heel pain and other heel problems \u0026amp; -injuries. Approximate elevation: 9 mm. If your shoes are too tight in the heel and ankle area, the heel raiser will raise your heel, making your shoes more comfortable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eShock-absorbing: Do your heels hurt when you step on a hard surface? This is why steaming is important. Cork provides pleasant shock absorption on the heels and prevents pain, corns and calluses. Corled from Kaps are suitable for flat shoes and shoes with thin or hard soles. Suitable for both men and women. Ideal for people with legs of different lengths and hip injuries\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNATURAL MATERIALS: The heel riser is made of natural cork and leather. The vegetable tanned leather contains no PCP, chromium, azo dye and formaldehyde to ensure you are not exposed to artificial ingredients\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNON-SLIP: The heel risers are non-slip thanks to the self-adhesive bottom. Simply remove and insert into your shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLEGACY: Made in Europe by a family business with decades of experience in orthopedic shoe insoles. 1 pack contains 1 pair (2 heel raisers). Available in different sizes. Select the one you want from the list\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2025-03-02T03:00:40+11:00","created_at":"2025-02-20T13:56:12+11:00","vendor":"Kaps","type":"Heel pad","tags":["healthDE_Feb2025"],"price":14600,"price_min":14600,"price_max":14600,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":46181750440161,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"de-B07R18G69S","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":14600,"weight":700,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":null,"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[],"quantity_rule":{"min":1,"max":null,"increment":1}}],"images":["\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/de-B07R18G69S.jpg?v=1775787917","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61c_18wpryL.jpg?v=1740020175","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/71WmHY5crUL.jpg?v=1740020175","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61vvh9kMH5L.jpg?v=1740020175","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61z7rTpzHsL.jpg?v=1740020175","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/510tSlZDWWL.jpg?v=1740020175"],"featured_image":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/de-B07R18G69S.jpg?v=1775787917","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"[Australia] - Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46 ","id":36624723542241,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1707,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/de-B07R18G69S.jpg?v=1775787917"},"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1707,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/de-B07R18G69S.jpg?v=1775787917","width":2560},{"alt":"[Australia] - Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46 ","id":36624723575009,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1707,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61c_18wpryL.jpg?v=1740020175"},"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1707,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61c_18wpryL.jpg?v=1740020175","width":2560},{"alt":"[Australia] - Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46 ","id":36624723607777,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1707,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/71WmHY5crUL.jpg?v=1740020175"},"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":1707,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/71WmHY5crUL.jpg?v=1740020175","width":2560},{"alt":"[Australia] - Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46 ","id":36624723640545,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":800,"width":1200,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61vvh9kMH5L.jpg?v=1740020175"},"aspect_ratio":1.5,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61vvh9kMH5L.jpg?v=1740020175","width":1200},{"alt":"[Australia] - Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46 ","id":36624723673313,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.6,"height":1000,"width":1600,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61z7rTpzHsL.jpg?v=1740020175"},"aspect_ratio":1.6,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/61z7rTpzHsL.jpg?v=1740020175","width":1600},{"alt":"[Australia] - Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46) men\/EUR 40-46 ","id":36624723706081,"position":6,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.625,"height":1600,"width":1000,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/510tSlZDWWL.jpg?v=1740020175"},"aspect_ratio":0.625,"height":1600,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/files\/510tSlZDWWL.jpg?v=1740020175","width":1000}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eOrthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men\/EUR 40-46)\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eProduct description BENEFICIAL RELIEF FOR YOUR HEELS: Corled from Kaps\nraises the heels and thus reduces the load. Helps with\nAchilles tendonitis, heel spurs, heel pain and others\nHeel problems \u0026amp; -injuries. Approximate increase: 9 mm. If it's too tight\nShoes in the heel and ankle area, the heel raiser lifts your heel,\nmaking your shoes more comfortable. SHOCK ABSORBING: Pain your heels when\nAre you stepping on a hard surface? That's why cushioning is important. Cork offers\npleasant shock absorption on the heels and prevents pain, corns and\ncalluses. Corled from Kaps are suitable for flat shoes and shoes with\nthin or hard sole. Suitable for both men and women. Ideal\nfor people with legs of different lengths and hip injuries.\nNATURAL MATERIALS: The heel raiser is made of natural cork and leather. The\nVegetable tanned leather does not contain PCP, chromium, azo dye and\nFormaldehyde to ensure you have no artificial ingredients\nare exposed. NON-SLIP: The heel risers are non-slip thanks to the\nself-adhesive backing. Simply remove and insert into your shoes.\nLEGACY: Made in Europe by a family business\ndecades of experience in the field of orthopedic shoe insoles. 1\nPack contains 1 pair (2 heel risers). In different sizes\navailable. Select the one you want from the list. General Information\nHeel problems and injuries, including Achilles tendonitis,\nHeel spurs, heel pain, and for tight shoes in the heel and\nAnkle area P.when('A').execute(function(A) {\nA.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) {\nwindow.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100); }); });\nInstructions for use Peel off the self-adhesive backing and place\nthem in the shoes. Warnings Potential for skin irritation with prolonged use\nApplication. Make sure you choose the right size. Consult one\nDoctor for use with existing foot problems or injuries. More\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBENEFICIAL RELIEF FOR YOUR HEELS: Corled from Kaps lifts the heels and thus reduces the strain. Helps with Achilles tendonitis, heel spurs, heel pain and other heel problems \u0026amp; -injuries. Approximate elevation: 9 mm. If your shoes are too tight in the heel and ankle area, the heel raiser will raise your heel, making your shoes more comfortable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eShock-absorbing: Do your heels hurt when you step on a hard surface? This is why steaming is important. Cork provides pleasant shock absorption on the heels and prevents pain, corns and calluses. Corled from Kaps are suitable for flat shoes and shoes with thin or hard soles. Suitable for both men and women. Ideal for people with legs of different lengths and hip injuries\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNATURAL MATERIALS: The heel riser is made of natural cork and leather. The vegetable tanned leather contains no PCP, chromium, azo dye and formaldehyde to ensure you are not exposed to artificial ingredients\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNON-SLIP: The heel risers are non-slip thanks to the self-adhesive bottom. Simply remove and insert into your shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLEGACY: Made in Europe by a family business with decades of experience in orthopedic shoe insoles. 1 pack contains 1 pair (2 heel raisers). Available in different sizes. Select the one you want from the list\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men/EUR 40-46) men/EUR 40-46

In Stock. Leaves warehouse within 2 - 3 business days

$146.00 AUD
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Orthopedic heel raiser made of real leather and natural cork with self-adhesive underside, shock-absorbing insole, relief from Achilles tendonitis, Kaps Corled, 1 pair (men/EUR 40-46)

Product description BENEFICIAL RELIEF FOR YOUR HEELS: Corled from Kaps raises the heels and thus reduces the load. Helps with Achilles tendonitis, heel spurs, heel pain and others Heel problems & -injuries. Approximate increase: 9 mm. If it's too tight Shoes in the heel and ankle area, the heel raiser lifts your heel, making your shoes more comfortable. SHOCK ABSORBING: Pain your heels when Are you stepping on a hard surface? That's why cushioning is important. Cork offers pleasant shock absorption on the heels and prevents pain, corns and calluses. Corled from Kaps are suitable for flat shoes and shoes with thin or hard sole. Suitable for both men and women. Ideal for people with legs of different lengths and hip injuries. NATURAL MATERIALS: The heel raiser is made of natural cork and leather. The Vegetable tanned leather does not contain PCP, chromium, azo dye and Formaldehyde to ensure you have no artificial ingredients are exposed. NON-SLIP: The heel risers are non-slip thanks to the self-adhesive backing. Simply remove and insert into your shoes. LEGACY: Made in Europe by a family business decades of experience in the field of orthopedic shoe insoles. 1 Pack contains 1 pair (2 heel risers). In different sizes available. Select the one you want from the list. General Information Heel problems and injuries, including Achilles tendonitis, Heel spurs, heel pain, and for tight shoes in the heel and Ankle area P.when('A').execute(function(A) { A.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) { window.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100); }); }); Instructions for use Peel off the self-adhesive backing and place them in the shoes. Warnings Potential for skin irritation with prolonged use Application. Make sure you choose the right size. Consult one Doctor for use with existing foot problems or injuries. More

Product Features

  • BENEFICIAL RELIEF FOR YOUR HEELS: Corled from Kaps lifts the heels and thus reduces the strain. Helps with Achilles tendonitis, heel spurs, heel pain and other heel problems & -injuries. Approximate elevation: 9 mm. If your shoes are too tight in the heel and ankle area, the heel raiser will raise your heel, making your shoes more comfortable
  • Shock-absorbing: Do your heels hurt when you step on a hard surface? This is why steaming is important. Cork provides pleasant shock absorption on the heels and prevents pain, corns and calluses. Corled from Kaps are suitable for flat shoes and shoes with thin or hard soles. Suitable for both men and women. Ideal for people with legs of different lengths and hip injuries
  • NATURAL MATERIALS: The heel riser is made of natural cork and leather. The vegetable tanned leather contains no PCP, chromium, azo dye and formaldehyde to ensure you are not exposed to artificial ingredients
  • NON-SLIP: The heel risers are non-slip thanks to the self-adhesive bottom. Simply remove and insert into your shoes
  • LEGACY: Made in Europe by a family business with decades of experience in orthopedic shoe insoles. 1 pack contains 1 pair (2 heel raisers). Available in different sizes. Select the one you want from the list

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.