Enjoy free Australia-wide shipping on all orders this month

{"id":7861473378529,"title":"Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1)","handle":"metatarsal-foot-pain-relief-cushion-foot-pads-and-shoe-inserts-orthotics-for-metatarsalgia-topical-pain-relief-ball-of-foot-cushion-and-insoles-for-mortons-neuroma-medium-metatarsal-pads-by-hapad-6-pair-pack-of-1","description":"\u003ch3\u003eMetatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eCOMF-ORTHOTIC Recommended by Physicians and Orthopedics,\nHapad products are now recognized as one of the most widely used and accepted\nconservative treatments for common foot complaints. 100% WOOL FELT Hapad\nproducts are manufactured from virgin wool felt that is “wet” processed, not\nneedled. The steaming process produces a dense, durable and resilient material\nthat remains naturally soft and comfortable. JUST THE RIGHT AMOUNT OF ADHESIVE\nStrong and Steady Adhesion is essential when choosing the perfect metatarsal\npads. The pads must stay in place to deliver consistent support. Hapad\nmetatarsal foot pads will not slip in the shoe once it is properly placed.\nINSTALL PROPERLY Step 1: Mark painful area of foot with lipstick or marker\nStep 2: Wear shoes and take several steps to transfer mark to sole of shoe\nStep 3: Place metatarsal pad to spot in the shoe Read more Hapad Metatarsal\nPad Small Hapad Metatarsal Pad Medium Hapad Metatarsal Pads Large Hapad Heel\nPads Hapad Lateral Heel Wedge Reusable ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Metatarsal Pain Relief ✓ ✓ ✓\nBest for managing foot pain ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Helps with Morton's Neuroma ✓ ✓ ✓ Helps\nwith Plantar Fasciitis ✓ ✓ ✓ Alleviates Achilles Tendinitis ✓ ✓ Corrects leg\nlength discrepancies ✓ ✓ Size Small Medium Large 2-1\/2\" in width 3 inches wide\nThickness 1\/4 inch 5\/16 inch 3\/8 inch 5\/16 inch 1\/8 inch (low side) to 7\/16\ninch (high side)\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eHIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR FOOT PAIN RELIEF - Hapad Metatarsal Foot Pads are medically designed to treat Mortons Neuroma, Metatarsalgia, dropped metatarsal heads and other localized conditions commonly affecting the first and second metatarsal bones\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eEFFECTIVELY RELIEVES PRESSURE ON FOOT - With proper placement, Hapad's orthotic inserts shift the main weight bearing area away from 1 or 2 metatarsal heads to a larger area across the metatarsal region and relieves pressure on the ball of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSTRONG SELF-ADHESIVE BACK - Each pair comes with an easy-to-peel adhesive back for easy placement and secure adhesion. The adhesive is intentionally sticky so that the metatarsal insoles will not slip and slide once they are properly placed\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eADEQUATE THICKNESS - Metatarsal pad's 5\/16 inch thickness provides sufficient front foot support\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eCAN BE USED WITH ALMOST ANY KIND OF SHOES - Made from durable 100% wool felt material that wicks moisture so its a wonderful comfort item for dress shoes, sneakers, running shoes, high heels, boots, sandals and more\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr class=\"py-vbody\" style=\"display: none\"\u003e\n\n\n","published_at":"2022-10-04T08:58:39+11:00","created_at":"2022-10-04T08:58:48+11:00","vendor":"HAPAD","type":"Ball-of-Foot Cushions","tags":["health_2022"],"price":18945,"price_min":18945,"price_max":18945,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":43390273978593,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B008DW1DS0","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":18945,"weight":59,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":"757183943869","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[],"quantity_rule":{"min":1,"max":null,"increment":1}}],"images":["\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B008DW1DS0.jpg?v=1669912903","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81iZ1lJhwhS.jpg?v=1664834328","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81LvSMEF09S.jpg?v=1664834328","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81OsYy8DcTS.jpg?v=1664834328","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81a1X2FQ2jS.jpg?v=1664834328","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81EjDUVmx9S.jpg?v=1664834328"],"featured_image":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B008DW1DS0.jpg?v=1669912903","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"[Australia] - Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1) ","id":31535273246945,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"width":2000,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B008DW1DS0.jpg?v=1669912903"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2000,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B008DW1DS0.jpg?v=1669912903","width":2000},{"alt":"[Australia] - Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1) ","id":31035295564001,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81iZ1lJhwhS.jpg?v=1664834328"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81iZ1lJhwhS.jpg?v=1664834328","width":2560},{"alt":"[Australia] - Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1) ","id":31035295596769,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81LvSMEF09S.jpg?v=1664834328"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81LvSMEF09S.jpg?v=1664834328","width":2560},{"alt":"[Australia] - Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1) ","id":31035295629537,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81OsYy8DcTS.jpg?v=1664834328"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81OsYy8DcTS.jpg?v=1664834328","width":2560},{"alt":"[Australia] - Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1) ","id":31035295662305,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81a1X2FQ2jS.jpg?v=1664834328"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81a1X2FQ2jS.jpg?v=1664834328","width":2560},{"alt":"[Australia] - Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1) ","id":31035295695073,"position":6,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"width":2560,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81EjDUVmx9S.jpg?v=1664834328"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81EjDUVmx9S.jpg?v=1664834328","width":2560}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eMetatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eCOMF-ORTHOTIC Recommended by Physicians and Orthopedics,\nHapad products are now recognized as one of the most widely used and accepted\nconservative treatments for common foot complaints. 100% WOOL FELT Hapad\nproducts are manufactured from virgin wool felt that is “wet” processed, not\nneedled. The steaming process produces a dense, durable and resilient material\nthat remains naturally soft and comfortable. JUST THE RIGHT AMOUNT OF ADHESIVE\nStrong and Steady Adhesion is essential when choosing the perfect metatarsal\npads. The pads must stay in place to deliver consistent support. Hapad\nmetatarsal foot pads will not slip in the shoe once it is properly placed.\nINSTALL PROPERLY Step 1: Mark painful area of foot with lipstick or marker\nStep 2: Wear shoes and take several steps to transfer mark to sole of shoe\nStep 3: Place metatarsal pad to spot in the shoe Read more Hapad Metatarsal\nPad Small Hapad Metatarsal Pad Medium Hapad Metatarsal Pads Large Hapad Heel\nPads Hapad Lateral Heel Wedge Reusable ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Metatarsal Pain Relief ✓ ✓ ✓\nBest for managing foot pain ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Helps with Morton's Neuroma ✓ ✓ ✓ Helps\nwith Plantar Fasciitis ✓ ✓ ✓ Alleviates Achilles Tendinitis ✓ ✓ Corrects leg\nlength discrepancies ✓ ✓ Size Small Medium Large 2-1\/2\" in width 3 inches wide\nThickness 1\/4 inch 5\/16 inch 3\/8 inch 5\/16 inch 1\/8 inch (low side) to 7\/16\ninch (high side)\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eHIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR FOOT PAIN RELIEF - Hapad Metatarsal Foot Pads are medically designed to treat Mortons Neuroma, Metatarsalgia, dropped metatarsal heads and other localized conditions commonly affecting the first and second metatarsal bones\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eEFFECTIVELY RELIEVES PRESSURE ON FOOT - With proper placement, Hapad's orthotic inserts shift the main weight bearing area away from 1 or 2 metatarsal heads to a larger area across the metatarsal region and relieves pressure on the ball of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSTRONG SELF-ADHESIVE BACK - Each pair comes with an easy-to-peel adhesive back for easy placement and secure adhesion. The adhesive is intentionally sticky so that the metatarsal insoles will not slip and slide once they are properly placed\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eADEQUATE THICKNESS - Metatarsal pad's 5\/16 inch thickness provides sufficient front foot support\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eCAN BE USED WITH ALMOST ANY KIND OF SHOES - Made from durable 100% wool felt material that wicks moisture so its a wonderful comfort item for dress shoes, sneakers, running shoes, high heels, boots, sandals and more\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr class=\"py-vbody\" style=\"display: none\"\u003e\n\n\n"}

Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad 6 Pair (Pack of 1)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse within 2 - 3 business days

$189.45 AUD
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Metatarsal Foot Pain Relief Cushion, Foot Pads and Shoe Inserts Orthotics for Metatarsalgia Topical Pain Relief, Ball of Foot Cushion and Insoles for Morton's Neuroma, Medium Metatarsal Pads by Hapad

COMF-ORTHOTIC Recommended by Physicians and Orthopedics, Hapad products are now recognized as one of the most widely used and accepted conservative treatments for common foot complaints. 100% WOOL FELT Hapad products are manufactured from virgin wool felt that is “wet” processed, not needled. The steaming process produces a dense, durable and resilient material that remains naturally soft and comfortable. JUST THE RIGHT AMOUNT OF ADHESIVE Strong and Steady Adhesion is essential when choosing the perfect metatarsal pads. The pads must stay in place to deliver consistent support. Hapad metatarsal foot pads will not slip in the shoe once it is properly placed. INSTALL PROPERLY Step 1: Mark painful area of foot with lipstick or marker Step 2: Wear shoes and take several steps to transfer mark to sole of shoe Step 3: Place metatarsal pad to spot in the shoe Read more Hapad Metatarsal Pad Small Hapad Metatarsal Pad Medium Hapad Metatarsal Pads Large Hapad Heel Pads Hapad Lateral Heel Wedge Reusable ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Metatarsal Pain Relief ✓ ✓ ✓ Best for managing foot pain ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ Helps with Morton's Neuroma ✓ ✓ ✓ Helps with Plantar Fasciitis ✓ ✓ ✓ Alleviates Achilles Tendinitis ✓ ✓ Corrects leg length discrepancies ✓ ✓ Size Small Medium Large 2-1/2" in width 3 inches wide Thickness 1/4 inch 5/16 inch 3/8 inch 5/16 inch 1/8 inch (low side) to 7/16 inch (high side)

Product Features

  • HIGHLY RECOMMENDED FOR FOOT PAIN RELIEF - Hapad Metatarsal Foot Pads are medically designed to treat Mortons Neuroma, Metatarsalgia, dropped metatarsal heads and other localized conditions commonly affecting the first and second metatarsal bones
  • EFFECTIVELY RELIEVES PRESSURE ON FOOT - With proper placement, Hapad's orthotic inserts shift the main weight bearing area away from 1 or 2 metatarsal heads to a larger area across the metatarsal region and relieves pressure on the ball of the foot
  • STRONG SELF-ADHESIVE BACK - Each pair comes with an easy-to-peel adhesive back for easy placement and secure adhesion. The adhesive is intentionally sticky so that the metatarsal insoles will not slip and slide once they are properly placed
  • ADEQUATE THICKNESS - Metatarsal pad's 5/16 inch thickness provides sufficient front foot support
  • CAN BE USED WITH ALMOST ANY KIND OF SHOES - Made from durable 100% wool felt material that wicks moisture so its a wonderful comfort item for dress shoes, sneakers, running shoes, high heels, boots, sandals and more

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.