Enjoy free Australia-wide shipping on all orders this month

{"id":7768399937761,"title":"Grapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres","handle":"grapeseed-oil-cosmetic-grade-5-litres","description":"\u003ch3\u003eGrapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eProduct description Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade 5 litres. Vitis vinifera.\nDescription: A clear and bright yellow to yellow\/green oil, practically\nodourless. Cosmetic grade Grapeseed oil extracted from the seeds of grapes -\nused widely as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in cosmetics, such as soap\nand moisturising creams. Applications: Grapeseed oil has great moisturising\nproperties; you can apply it straight onto your skin. Grapeseed oil is a\ngreat, natural addition to cold process soap. An excellent ingredient for\nmaking your own lotions, creams or body butters. You can massage grapeseed oil\ninto your hair to promote natural growth and to make your hair soft.\nAntioxidant properties - grapeseed oil is an ingredient used in anti-aging\nformulas. Grapeseed oil is often helpful for those who suffer with eczema,\npsoriasis and dermatitis. You can use grapeseed oil to reduce the appearance\nof scars and stretch marks. Reported health benefits of Grapeseed Oil:\nGrapeseed oil is mildly astringent and naturally helps to tone and tighten\nskin. Grapeseed oil contains the flavonoid oligomeric procyanidin which is an\nincredibly strong antioxidant, up to 50 times more effective than vitamin C or\nE. This compound helps grapeseed oil protect against cellular and tissue\ndamage from free radicals. Ingredients Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade.\nP.when('A').execute(function(A) {\nA.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) {\nwindow.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100); }); }); Directions\nSimply pour a little grapeseed oil straight onto your palm, and rub into the\ndesired area. No need for a cotton ball. Safety Warning Test on a small area\nof skin first. Do not apply to broken skin and discontinue if skin irritation\noccurs. Keep out of reach of children. See more\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eUsed widely as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in cosmetics, such as soap and moisturising creams.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eGrapeseed oil has great moisturising properties, you can apply it straight onto your skin.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eAn excellent ingredient for making your own lotions, creams or body butters.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eMassage grapeseed oil into your hair to promote natural growth and to make your hair soft.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eAntioxidant properties - grapeseed oil is an ingredient used in anti-aging formulas.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\n\n","published_at":"2025-02-18T18:47:13+11:00","created_at":"2022-07-30T17:24:54+10:00","vendor":"Pearl natural oils","type":"Oils","tags":["beautyuk"],"price":21400,"price_min":21400,"price_max":21400,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":43081630810337,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"uk-B07DRPTVZ6","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Grapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":21400,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":"-","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[],"quantity_rule":{"min":1,"max":null,"increment":1}}],"images":["\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/uk-B07DRPTVZ6.jpg?v=1659165894","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51Mtjvxr0sL.jpg?v=1659165894","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/21NNcF_KPPL_74603a28-c609-4e4b-bad8-d37a01683c64.jpg?v=1659165894"],"featured_image":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/uk-B07DRPTVZ6.jpg?v=1659165894","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"[Australia] - Grapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres ","id":30434499920097,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.667,"height":1000,"width":667,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/uk-B07DRPTVZ6.jpg?v=1659165894"},"aspect_ratio":0.667,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/uk-B07DRPTVZ6.jpg?v=1659165894","width":667},{"alt":"[Australia] - Grapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres ","id":30434499952865,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.667,"height":1000,"width":667,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51Mtjvxr0sL.jpg?v=1659165894"},"aspect_ratio":0.667,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51Mtjvxr0sL.jpg?v=1659165894","width":667},{"alt":"[Australia] - Grapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres ","id":30434499985633,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.773,"height":282,"width":500,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/21NNcF_KPPL_74603a28-c609-4e4b-bad8-d37a01683c64.jpg?v=1659165894"},"aspect_ratio":1.773,"height":282,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/21NNcF_KPPL_74603a28-c609-4e4b-bad8-d37a01683c64.jpg?v=1659165894","width":500}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eGrapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eProduct description Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade 5 litres. Vitis vinifera.\nDescription: A clear and bright yellow to yellow\/green oil, practically\nodourless. Cosmetic grade Grapeseed oil extracted from the seeds of grapes -\nused widely as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in cosmetics, such as soap\nand moisturising creams. Applications: Grapeseed oil has great moisturising\nproperties; you can apply it straight onto your skin. Grapeseed oil is a\ngreat, natural addition to cold process soap. An excellent ingredient for\nmaking your own lotions, creams or body butters. You can massage grapeseed oil\ninto your hair to promote natural growth and to make your hair soft.\nAntioxidant properties - grapeseed oil is an ingredient used in anti-aging\nformulas. Grapeseed oil is often helpful for those who suffer with eczema,\npsoriasis and dermatitis. You can use grapeseed oil to reduce the appearance\nof scars and stretch marks. Reported health benefits of Grapeseed Oil:\nGrapeseed oil is mildly astringent and naturally helps to tone and tighten\nskin. Grapeseed oil contains the flavonoid oligomeric procyanidin which is an\nincredibly strong antioxidant, up to 50 times more effective than vitamin C or\nE. This compound helps grapeseed oil protect against cellular and tissue\ndamage from free radicals. Ingredients Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade.\nP.when('A').execute(function(A) {\nA.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) {\nwindow.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100); }); }); Directions\nSimply pour a little grapeseed oil straight onto your palm, and rub into the\ndesired area. No need for a cotton ball. Safety Warning Test on a small area\nof skin first. Do not apply to broken skin and discontinue if skin irritation\noccurs. Keep out of reach of children. See more\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eUsed widely as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in cosmetics, such as soap and moisturising creams.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eGrapeseed oil has great moisturising properties, you can apply it straight onto your skin.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eAn excellent ingredient for making your own lotions, creams or body butters.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eMassage grapeseed oil into your hair to promote natural growth and to make your hair soft.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eAntioxidant properties - grapeseed oil is an ingredient used in anti-aging formulas.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\n\n"}

Grapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres

In Stock. Leaves warehouse within 2 - 3 business days

$214.00 AUD
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Grapeseed Oil Cosmetic Grade 5 litres

Product description Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade 5 litres. Vitis vinifera. Description: A clear and bright yellow to yellow/green oil, practically odourless. Cosmetic grade Grapeseed oil extracted from the seeds of grapes - used widely as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in cosmetics, such as soap and moisturising creams. Applications: Grapeseed oil has great moisturising properties; you can apply it straight onto your skin. Grapeseed oil is a great, natural addition to cold process soap. An excellent ingredient for making your own lotions, creams or body butters. You can massage grapeseed oil into your hair to promote natural growth and to make your hair soft. Antioxidant properties - grapeseed oil is an ingredient used in anti-aging formulas. Grapeseed oil is often helpful for those who suffer with eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. You can use grapeseed oil to reduce the appearance of scars and stretch marks. Reported health benefits of Grapeseed Oil: Grapeseed oil is mildly astringent and naturally helps to tone and tighten skin. Grapeseed oil contains the flavonoid oligomeric procyanidin which is an incredibly strong antioxidant, up to 50 times more effective than vitamin C or E. This compound helps grapeseed oil protect against cellular and tissue damage from free radicals. Ingredients Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade. P.when('A').execute(function(A) { A.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) { window.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100); }); }); Directions Simply pour a little grapeseed oil straight onto your palm, and rub into the desired area. No need for a cotton ball. Safety Warning Test on a small area of skin first. Do not apply to broken skin and discontinue if skin irritation occurs. Keep out of reach of children. See more

Product Features

  • Used widely as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in cosmetics, such as soap and moisturising creams.
  • Grapeseed oil has great moisturising properties, you can apply it straight onto your skin.
  • An excellent ingredient for making your own lotions, creams or body butters.
  • Massage grapeseed oil into your hair to promote natural growth and to make your hair soft.
  • Antioxidant properties - grapeseed oil is an ingredient used in anti-aging formulas.

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.