Enjoy free Australia-wide shipping on all orders this month

{"id":7837455057121,"title":"Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red","handle":"airplus-plantar-fasciitis-orthotic-shoe-insole-for-extra-cushioning-and-pain-relief-red","description":"\u003ch3\u003eAirplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThe Air plus plantar fasciitis insole is biomechanically correct for the\nsuperior support of the plantar fascia. The product was built with the neutral\narch height based on approximately 4 million measured foot types (sourced from\nthe us army. The deep heel cup aligns the foot and positions the heel only\nslightly higher than the ball of foot which allows for a correct position and\na proper gate cycle. The entire orthotic is built to correctly align the foot\nand support the plantar fascia so that the arch does not collapse, reducing\nthe fatigue and allow the user to stand and move in a neutral position.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSuperior support for the plantar fascia\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eFull foot comfort solution\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSlim 3\/4 length design won't crowd toes and fits great in high heel, casual, athletic and dress shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eArch plate supports plantar fascia and works to increase comfort\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eHeel cup with gel drop (provides additional cushioning for heel spurs) provides stabiltiy and keeps foot in place\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr class=\"py-vbody\" style=\"display: none\"\u003e\n\n\n","published_at":"2022-09-18T19:40:49+10:00","created_at":"2022-09-18T19:40:56+10:00","vendor":"Airplus","type":"Plantar Fasciitis Braces","tags":["health_2022"],"price":12575,"price_min":12575,"price_max":12575,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":43308651348193,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B00HWNIQZE","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":12575,"weight":340,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":"096506203014","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[],"quantity_rule":{"min":1,"max":null,"increment":1}}],"images":["\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQZE.jpg?v=1669821187","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81CtqmeaRrL_491e3784-14de-4a54-935b-c842fb086d48.jpg?v=1663494057","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81z8c_XsHtL_cfc4e954-c821-4177-af4b-5c5ce21021fd.jpg?v=1663494057","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/71O-VK_XSL.jpg?v=1663494057","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61Hikn10dNL.jpg?v=1663494057"],"featured_image":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQZE.jpg?v=1669821187","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red ","id":31521400619233,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.998,"height":2560,"width":2554,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQZE.jpg?v=1669821187"},"aspect_ratio":0.998,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQZE.jpg?v=1669821187","width":2554},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red ","id":30843976515809,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.933,"height":2560,"width":2388,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81CtqmeaRrL_491e3784-14de-4a54-935b-c842fb086d48.jpg?v=1663494057"},"aspect_ratio":0.933,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81CtqmeaRrL_491e3784-14de-4a54-935b-c842fb086d48.jpg?v=1663494057","width":2388},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red ","id":30843976548577,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.966,"height":2560,"width":2472,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81z8c_XsHtL_cfc4e954-c821-4177-af4b-5c5ce21021fd.jpg?v=1663494057"},"aspect_ratio":0.966,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81z8c_XsHtL_cfc4e954-c821-4177-af4b-5c5ce21021fd.jpg?v=1663494057","width":2472},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red ","id":30843976581345,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/71O-VK_XSL.jpg?v=1663494057"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/71O-VK_XSL.jpg?v=1663494057","width":1500},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red ","id":30843976614113,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61Hikn10dNL.jpg?v=1663494057"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61Hikn10dNL.jpg?v=1663494057","width":1500}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eAirplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThe Air plus plantar fasciitis insole is biomechanically correct for the\nsuperior support of the plantar fascia. The product was built with the neutral\narch height based on approximately 4 million measured foot types (sourced from\nthe us army. The deep heel cup aligns the foot and positions the heel only\nslightly higher than the ball of foot which allows for a correct position and\na proper gate cycle. The entire orthotic is built to correctly align the foot\nand support the plantar fascia so that the arch does not collapse, reducing\nthe fatigue and allow the user to stand and move in a neutral position.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSuperior support for the plantar fascia\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eFull foot comfort solution\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSlim 3\/4 length design won't crowd toes and fits great in high heel, casual, athletic and dress shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eArch plate supports plantar fascia and works to increase comfort\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eHeel cup with gel drop (provides additional cushioning for heel spurs) provides stabiltiy and keeps foot in place\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr class=\"py-vbody\" style=\"display: none\"\u003e\n\n\n"}

Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Red

In Stock. Leaves warehouse within 2 - 3 business days

$125.75 AUD
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief

The Air plus plantar fasciitis insole is biomechanically correct for the superior support of the plantar fascia. The product was built with the neutral arch height based on approximately 4 million measured foot types (sourced from the us army. The deep heel cup aligns the foot and positions the heel only slightly higher than the ball of foot which allows for a correct position and a proper gate cycle. The entire orthotic is built to correctly align the foot and support the plantar fascia so that the arch does not collapse, reducing the fatigue and allow the user to stand and move in a neutral position.

Product Features

  • Superior support for the plantar fascia
  • Full foot comfort solution
  • Slim 3/4 length design won't crowd toes and fits great in high heel, casual, athletic and dress shoes
  • Arch plate supports plantar fascia and works to increase comfort
  • Heel cup with gel drop (provides additional cushioning for heel spurs) provides stabiltiy and keeps foot in place

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.