Enjoy free Australia-wide shipping on all orders this month

{"id":7837480517857,"title":"Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue","handle":"airplus-plantar-fasciitis-orthotic-shoe-insole-for-extra-cushioning-and-pain-relief-blue","description":"\u003ch3\u003eAirplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThe Air plus plantar fasciitis insole is biomechanically correct for the\nsuperior support of the plantar fascia. The product was built with the neutral\narch height based on approximately 4 million measured foot types (sourced from\nthe us army. The deep heel cup aligns the foot and positions the heel only\nslightly higher than the ball of foot which allows for a correct position and\na proper gate cycle. The entire orthotic is built to correctly align the foot\nand support the plantar fascia so that the arch does not collapse, reducing\nthe fatigue and allow the user to stand and move in a neutral position.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eFirm arch plate supports plantar fascia, promotes proper motion to prevent foot pain and reducing the tendency to over-pronate or to supinate (rolling inward-outward)\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eEases heel pain caused by stress on the Plantar Fascia\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eDeep Heel cup provides stability and keeps foot in place\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eGel drop in heel provides additional cushioning for heel spurs\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSlim 3\/4 length design won't crowd toes and fits great in most types of shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr class=\"py-vbody\" style=\"display: none\"\u003e\n\n\n","published_at":"2022-09-18T19:54:43+10:00","created_at":"2022-09-18T19:54:50+10:00","vendor":"Airplus","type":"Insoles","tags":["health_2022"],"price":9245,"price_min":9245,"price_max":9245,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":43308685557985,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B00HWNIQX6","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":9245,"weight":110,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":"096506203021","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[],"quantity_rule":{"min":1,"max":null,"increment":1}}],"images":["\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQX6.jpg?v=1669822005","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81CtqmeaRrL.jpg?v=1663494891","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81z8c_XsHtL.jpg?v=1663494891","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/71iLJBz1-wL.jpg?v=1663494891","\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61SLW57Sx-L.jpg?v=1663494891"],"featured_image":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQX6.jpg?v=1669822005","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue ","id":31521503740129,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.998,"height":2560,"width":2554,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQX6.jpg?v=1669822005"},"aspect_ratio":0.998,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B00HWNIQX6.jpg?v=1669822005","width":2554},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue ","id":30844094972129,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.933,"height":2560,"width":2388,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81CtqmeaRrL.jpg?v=1663494891"},"aspect_ratio":0.933,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81CtqmeaRrL.jpg?v=1663494891","width":2388},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue ","id":30844095004897,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.966,"height":2560,"width":2472,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81z8c_XsHtL.jpg?v=1663494891"},"aspect_ratio":0.966,"height":2560,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/81z8c_XsHtL.jpg?v=1663494891","width":2472},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue ","id":30844095037665,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/71iLJBz1-wL.jpg?v=1663494891"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/71iLJBz1-wL.jpg?v=1663494891","width":1500},{"alt":"[Australia] - Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue ","id":30844095070433,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61SLW57Sx-L.jpg?v=1663494891"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/outfitocean.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61SLW57Sx-L.jpg?v=1663494891","width":1500}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eAirplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThe Air plus plantar fasciitis insole is biomechanically correct for the\nsuperior support of the plantar fascia. The product was built with the neutral\narch height based on approximately 4 million measured foot types (sourced from\nthe us army. The deep heel cup aligns the foot and positions the heel only\nslightly higher than the ball of foot which allows for a correct position and\na proper gate cycle. The entire orthotic is built to correctly align the foot\nand support the plantar fascia so that the arch does not collapse, reducing\nthe fatigue and allow the user to stand and move in a neutral position.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eFirm arch plate supports plantar fascia, promotes proper motion to prevent foot pain and reducing the tendency to over-pronate or to supinate (rolling inward-outward)\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eEases heel pain caused by stress on the Plantar Fascia\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eDeep Heel cup provides stability and keeps foot in place\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eGel drop in heel provides additional cushioning for heel spurs\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eSlim 3\/4 length design won't crowd toes and fits great in most types of shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr class=\"py-vbody\" style=\"display: none\"\u003e\n\n\n"}

Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief Blue

In Stock. Leaves warehouse within 2 - 3 business days

$92.45 AUD
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Airplus Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Shoe Insole for Extra Cushioning and Pain Relief

The Air plus plantar fasciitis insole is biomechanically correct for the superior support of the plantar fascia. The product was built with the neutral arch height based on approximately 4 million measured foot types (sourced from the us army. The deep heel cup aligns the foot and positions the heel only slightly higher than the ball of foot which allows for a correct position and a proper gate cycle. The entire orthotic is built to correctly align the foot and support the plantar fascia so that the arch does not collapse, reducing the fatigue and allow the user to stand and move in a neutral position.

Product Features

  • Firm arch plate supports plantar fascia, promotes proper motion to prevent foot pain and reducing the tendency to over-pronate or to supinate (rolling inward-outward)
  • Eases heel pain caused by stress on the Plantar Fascia
  • Deep Heel cup provides stability and keeps foot in place
  • Gel drop in heel provides additional cushioning for heel spurs
  • Slim 3/4 length design won't crowd toes and fits great in most types of shoes

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.