{"product_id":"tucuma-virgin-butter-100-pure-and-natural-1kg","title":"Tucuma Virgin Butter - 100% Pure and Natural - 1Kg","description":"\u003ch3\u003eTucuma Virgin Butter - 100% Pure and Natural - 1Kg\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eTucuma Virgin Butter - 100% Pure and Natural - 1Kg INCI: Astrocaryum vulgare\nseed butter Description: Tucuma Butter is made from the seeds and oil of the\npulp produced from the seed of the Tucuma fruit. Being from the same family as\nthe Murumuru palm, both butters have similar properties. Tucuma Butter's high\nlevels of lauric, myristic and oleic fatty acids offer excellent skin feel and\nmoisture binding activity, whilst high levels of carotenoids offer anti-\noxidant activity and protection. Tucuma Butter is an excellent emollient and\nbrings softness to the skin without clogging pores. Uses: Typically used in\nhair masks and finishing creams, skin creams, skin balms, lotions, lip sticks\nand lip balms. Skin Type: Dry, sensitive, problematic skin. Dry, damaged hair.\nCountry of Origin: Amazonian Rainforest \/ Brazil Product Type: 100% Pure\nButter Recommended Usage: It is oil soluble (not water soluble) and is usually\nincorporated via the oil phase when preparing emulsions. It has no known\nincompatibilities. Storage: It should be stored in a cool dark place and has a\nshelf-life of up to 24 months from opening when stored properly. Important\nNote: For external use only. Keep away from children and eyes. The information\nprovided is for educational purposes only. The appearance of this butter may\nslightly vary from batch to batch due to natural ingredients present in this\nproduct. Please Note: As with any manufacturing process, Mystic Moments\nencourages small, lab scale manufacturing for evaluation purposes prior to\nfull commercial manufacturing.\u003c\/p\u003e \n\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n  \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n         \u003cli\u003eTucuma Virgin Butter - 100% Pure and Natural - 1Kg\u003c\/li\u003e\n         \u003cli\u003eINCI: Astrocaryum vulgare seed butter\u003c\/li\u003e\n         \u003cli\u003eTucuma Butter is made from the seeds and oil of the pulp produced from the seed of the Tucuma fruit. Being from the same family as the Murumuru palm, both butters have similar properties. Tucuma Butter's high levels of lauric, myristic and oleic fatty acids offer excellent skin feel and moisture binding activity, whilst high levels of carotenoids offer anti-oxidant activity and protection. Tucuma Butter is an excellent emollient and brings softness to the skin without clogging pores.\u003c\/li\u003e\n         \u003cli\u003eUses: Typically used in hair masks and finishing creams, skin creams, skin balms, lotions, lip sticks and lip balms.\u003c\/li\u003e\n         \u003cli\u003eSkin Type: Dry, sensitive, problematic skin. Dry, damaged hair.\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\n\n","brand":"Mystic Moments","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43062891282657,"sku":"uk-B006Z77EGK","price":278.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0464\/0433\/7819\/products\/uk-B006Z77EGK.jpg?v=1658675358","url":"https:\/\/outfitocean.com\/products\/tucuma-virgin-butter-100-pure-and-natural-1kg","provider":"OutfitOcean Australia","version":"1.0","type":"link"}